League Leaders



Type: Batting Pitching

Select Team: Split Teams

Positions: All SP RP

Single Season: Min IP:
Multiple Seasons: to Split Seasons


NameTeamYearERAWHIPWSVIPHERBBKPAR
Moyer, JamieCougars20054.441.37590164.3183814378-0.79
Smoltz, JohnCougars1993 - 19993.270.9409601,396.7100450730913210.00
Schilling, CurtCougars2000 - 20083.511.12711671,550.3149460525315248.40
Gordon, TomCougars19955.031.6236077.0884337370.00
Stanton, MikeCougars20022.671.1873030.326910190.00
Hernandez, RobertoCougars1994 - 20033.451.37142262634.75892432815870.00
Cormier, RhealCougars20046.001.667209.0126330.00
Springer, RussCougars20081.590.706005.72124-0.36
Wakefield, TimCougars2003 - 20083.921.203201344.03051501092673.60
Hampton, MikeCougars1999 - 20023.981.432490663.36582932924480.00
Williams, WoodyCougars20015.451.6792036.3482213290.00
Guardado, EddieCougars2002 - 20062.981.1199153271.723090742620.46
Sele, AaronCougars19967.421.9781030.3392521240.00
Tavarez, JulianCougars19967.751.8891036.059319170.00
Torres, SalomonCougars20074.501.26501234.031171229-0.67
Oliver, DarrenCougars20122.221.0973244.735111441-1.42
Radke, BradCougars2005 - 20064.331.241150270.0302130331490.50
Loaiza, EstebanCougars20045.661.57090151.01819556940.00
Rivera, MarianoCougars1997 - 20092.090.99355486864.767820118177522.60
Suppan, JeffCougars20074.541.6462075.394383051-1.42
Rincon, RicardoCougars1998 - 19993.481.37401351.7452026510.00
Carpenter, ChrisCougars19994.701.54470136.01677143970.00
Morris, MattCougars1998 - 20074.111.3087601,175.31213537324764-0.10
Lowe, DerekCougars2007 - 20114.071.341610941.798642627765313.65
Millwood, KevinCougars2006 - 20074.651.281140178.018292461272.99
Pavano, CarlCougars2004 - 20053.521.284190265.728910452166-2.20
Washburn, JarrodCougars20084.471.4071048.349241925-0.87
Dempster, RyanCougars20014.941.562150211.32181161121710.00
Parque, JimCougars20004.341.51770116.01315645700.00
Weaver, JeffCougars2005 - 20064.771.259150273.3287145571851.37
Meche, GilCougars20074.601.39350121.3131623887-0.08
Penny, BradCougars20043.181.23570113.31094031820.00
Burnett, A.J.Cougars2007 - 20104.301.358420652.362331226361813.70
Wheeler, DanCougars2006 - 20074.871.28931592.386503396-2.45
Zito, BarryCougars20104.971.43320112.3111625092-1.36
Patterson, JohnCougars20070.000.000000.000000.00
Turnbow, DerrickCougars2006 - 20085.821.569826116.0947588145-5.28
Grilli, JasonCougars20165.091.6421217.716101323-1.46
Arroyo, BronsonCougars20116.641.6531039.352291319-1.84
Buehrle, MarkCougars20123.811.171120170.016372361063.37
Reitsma, ChrisCougars20044.351.4345268.3793319510.00
Soriano, RafaelCougars2007 - 20082.760.9033865.342201767-1.88
Miller, JustinCougars20085.601.5373027.330171226-2.72
Balfour, GrantCougars2012 - 20143.231.182573181.01266588185-1.58
Fogg, JoshCougars20036.651.6694047.3653514230.00
Lackey, JohnCougars20143.951.29580139.014961311091.19
Contreras, JoseCougars2006 - 20074.461.341170270.7276134871801.71
Wainwright, AdamCougars2008 - 20173.231.18612901,602.71501576399136456.48
Ayala, LuisCougars20052.661.2548171.075211440-0.67
Gregg, KevinCougars2010 - 20114.061.552257115.31095270107-3.81
Gonzalez, MikeCougars201018.004.500012.05443-0.56
Cotts, NealCougars20065.471.7031149.362302241-6.05
Thornton, MattCougars20102.671.0055860.7411820810.18
Frasor, JasonCougars20053.251.2723174.767272862-2.18
Francisco, FrankCougars2009 - 20103.791.196827102.0894333117-2.54
Adams, MikeCougars2010 - 20121.890.87063100.068211998-0.13
Bush, DaveCougars20076.181.5424059.775411744-0.88
Qualls, ChadCougars20083.051.1234865.059221463-0.21
Stauffer, TimCougars20120.000.000000.000000.00
Rodriguez, WandyCougars2009 - 20103.721.348160280.3282116962585.84
Hill, RichCougars20173.161.018100111.07539381395.23
Carmona, FaustoCougars2008 - 20094.871.57280118.3119646757-1.10
Saunders, JoeCougars20094.441.33280107.31065337611.67
Feldman, ScottCougars20105.891.6021044.354291727-1.34
Maholm, PaulCougars20135.081.5693079.799452650-3.21
Johnson, JoshCougars20140.000.000000.000000.00
Gorzelanny, TomCougars20087.581.9383059.374504136-3.82
Capps, MattCougars2008 - 20094.461.327648107.0120532285-1.77
Bannister, BrianCougars20086.331.55440102.3128723161-3.08
Hammel, JasonCougars20135.821.6855043.3562817360.06
Saito, TakashiCougars20119.002.500002.05203-0.83
Janssen, CaseyCougars2013 - 20153.201.07875998.3863520780.06
Danks, JohnCougars2009 - 20113.801.266360579.754624518844511.33
Clippard, TylerCougars2014 - 20152.661.070819115.0783445110-0.38
Hanrahan, JoelCougars2011 - 20132.631.204679133.710339581332.23
Burton, JaredCougars20134.301.3302258.758282051-3.56
Kennedy, IanCougars2016 - 20173.801.23870168.015271561551.45
McGee, JakeCougars20152.570.9141635.02510748-0.29
Gonzalez, GioCougars2012 - 20153.461.269480684.760526326469117.20
Perez, ChrisCougars20094.701.0960138.329201346-2.55
Ziegler, BradCougars20093.071.5002773.382252854-3.30
Romo, SergioCougars20114.220.7503010.7652180.36
Robertson, DavidCougars2012 - 20192.931.09731127390.02921271365158.11
Garcia, JaimeCougars2011 - 20123.821.335130209.722589551712.75
Anderson, BrettCougars20135.951.6271019.721131119-0.38
Cahill, TrevorCougars20123.871.3026086.0833729741.90
Porcello, RickCougars2018 - 20194.931.302140179.017998541810.63
Bailey, AndrewCougars2010 - 20122.331.04914988.768232583-0.51
Gregerson, LukeCougars20163.280.97141557.738211867-0.05
Melancon, MarkCougars201249.506.000002.0101121-1.64
Medlen, KrisCougars2013 - 20143.111.223150197.019468471575.55
Swarzak, AnthonyCougars20197.591.9691021.330181213-3.76
Hudson, DanielCougars2011 - 20124.031.266180252.7260113601974.25
Bumgarner, MadisonCougars2011 - 20193.161.09611101,682.71457591387166459.89
Storen, DrewCougars2014 - 20162.271.02143995.074242395-0.42
Britton, ZackCougars20190.000.517009.7302110.02
Luebke, CoryCougars20122.611.1613031.02898230.84
Archer, ChrisCougars2014 - 20183.801.250380772.070532626086914.45
Shaw, BryanCougars20153.931.3091018.3198517-0.72
Brach, BradCougars2016 - 20183.671.398820132.31285457138-3.62
Reed, AddisonCougars20173.001.08921745.042157430.73
Pomeranz, DrewCougars20173.191.370140146.714152601404.03
Farquhar, DannyCougars20155.171.4680015.7189513-1.22
Fiers, MikeCougars2015 - 20163.831.215100223.020395682031.91
Taillon, JamesonCougars2017 - 20193.711.267220341.7338141953124.66
Mikolas, MilesCougars20194.361.24570163.01747929132-0.27
Allen, CodyCougars2016 - 20193.671.2471093225.318092101288-0.84
Henderson, JimCougars20144.151.385208.7943130.01
McHugh, CollinCougars2015 - 20164.211.371250282.3309132782393.72
Ryu, Hyun-JinCougars2014 - 20163.481.221130145.014856291324.23
Gausman, KevinCougars20180.000.000000.000000.00
Lyons, TylerCougars20180.000.000000.000000.00
Colome, AlexCougars2017 - 20193.041.1501389195.715866671855.04
Gray, SonnyCougars20192.120.9766085.04820351025.44
Roark, TannerCougars20185.511.5611065.377402552-2.99
Nelson, JimmyCougars20166.181.7863087.3109604773-4.48
Bradley, ArchieCougars20196.351.7651028.333201739-2.83
Heaney, AndrewCougars20160.000.000000.000000.00
Stroman, MarcusCougars20193.261.31590132.313448401142.17
Treinen, BlakeCougars2018 - 20192.531.1651554139.010439581596.85
Anderson, ChaseCougars20184.141.27470124.0114574494-0.59
Boyd, MatthewCougars20194.661.23090174.016890462151.62
Eickhoff, JeradCougars20175.011.5710070.081392959-2.48
Snell, BlakeCougars2018 - 20192.751.072270281.7203869935714.90
Weaver, LukeCougars20185.601.4152035.335221532-0.93
Green, ChadCougars20190.000.000000.000000.00
Rodriguez, DereckCougars20190.000.000000.000000.00
Ayala, BobbyCougars19985.631.6880716.021106150.00
Belinda, StanCougars19934.580.0003635.30180250.00
Bergman, SeanCougars19995.341.6083087.71195222290.00
Candiotti, TomCougars19984.841.418110201.022210863980.00
Clark, MarkCougars19974.251.44480142.01586747720.00
Dibble, RobCougars19936.690.00011940.30300490.00
Drabek, DougCougars1993 - 19973.980.767310594.73522631044250.00
Eldred, CalCougars19975.121.42680135.31347759770.00
Grahe, JoeCougars1993 - 19955.761.48961990.71055830490.00
Hall, DarrenCougars19953.861.714002.331110.00
Henke, TomCougars1993 - 19952.670.623991165.37349301640.00
Henry, DougCougars1993 - 19965.740.4264947.012308390.00
Hershiser, OrelCougars19964.241.437150206.023897581250.00
Howe, SteveCougars19955.791.8374232.7492111140.00
Johnstone, JohnCougars19992.801.0663361.0481917520.00
Juden, JeffCougars19985.801.49280178.3182115841480.00
Lilliquist, DerekCougars19931.350.0002413.302070.00
McMichael, GregCougars1994 - 19983.251.3142833366.03501321313150.00
Perez, CarlosCougars19974.911.4062047.7502617230.00
Plunk, EricCougars19940.531.1761117.010110160.00
Radinsky, ScottCougars19936.480.0002116.70120110.00
Rapp, PatCougars19965.731.84960114.71377375670.00
Smiley, JohnCougars1993 - 19974.281.079360588.35142801214440.00
Swift, BillCougars1993 - 19953.090.547190221.39176301560.00
Rijo, JoseCougars1993 - 19952.900.635270483.7237156704430.00
Leiter, AlCougars2003 - 20053.351.306130242.020090116171-0.90
Reed, RickCougars1998 - 20034.061.211470693.77303131104650.00
Cook, DennisCougars1999 - 20004.601.398155117.310760571150.00
Appier, KevinCougars1993 - 19973.480.961580984.76773812698620.00
Hammond, ChrisCougars2003 - 20041.921.2073156.3571211330.00
Remlinger, MikeCougars2000 - 20022.961.2461512200.716766832200.00
Wohlers, MarkCougars1996 - 19983.491.340780162.714163772130.00
Hentgen, PatCougars1994 - 19954.351.456160227.3240110911620.00
Nelson, JeffCougars19965.161.7871229.7351718350.00
Reynolds, ShaneCougars20005.221.48970131.01507645930.00
Quantrill, PaulCougars20046.101.7052148.7723311170.00
Hitchcock, SterlingCougars1999 - 20004.351.379110240.0240116912210.00
Mlicki, DaveCougars20006.921.7061053.3704121270.00
Bere, JasonCougars19956.621.6980035.3352625240.00
Leskanic, CurtisCougars20013.631.35621769.3632831640.00
Rueter, KirkCougars2002 - 20033.931.423160265.729811680880.00
Dreifort, DarrenCougars20003.131.1302046.0331619430.00
Baldwin, JamesCougars19976.701.6344048.3603619360.00
May, DarrellCougars20048.802.0870015.323159150.00
Estes, ShawnCougars1998 - 20004.411.535190271.72731331442230.00
Person, RobertCougars2001 - 20024.321.233150239.3203115922010.00
Hasegawa, ShigetoshiCougars20031.741.15811657.0521114240.00
Rusch, GlendonCougars20024.851.48790195.0217105731280.00
Lidle, CoryCougars20027.411.8240017.027144100.00
Woodard, SteveCougars1999 - 20004.871.469100196.0242106461380.00
Rocker, JohnCougars20003.932.34501018.318825270.00
Nunuz, VladimirCougars200314.902.379009.718165100.00
Biddle, RockyCougars20047.821.73701125.336228150.00